< Home | Return to Ballot listing

Ballot Details    TC Member Ballot View
F2F Location

If the F2F is NOT held at the Symposium in New Orleans, do you prefer meeting in Boston, MA or Austin TX?

 [ ]  Can only attend Boston
 [ ]  Can only attend Austin
 [ ]  Can attend either, no preference
 [ ]  Can attend either, prefer Boston
 [ ]  Can attend either, prefer Austin
Opening:   Tuesday, 3 February 2004 @ 10:00 am EST
Closing:   Monday, 9 February 2004 @ 05:00 pm EST
Group:   OASIS eXtensible Access Control Markup Language (XACML) TC
Ballot has closed.

Voting Details

Voting Summary

Options with highest number of votes are bold

Option # Votes % of Total
Can only attend Boston 3 18%
Can only attend Austin 0 0%
Can attend either, no preference 2 12%
Can attend either, prefer Boston 2 12%
Can attend either, prefer Austin 10 59%
Eligible members who have voted: 17 of 97 18%
Eligible members who have abstained: 0 of 97 0%
Eligible members who have not voted: 80 of 97 82%

Voting Details

Voter Company VoteReference Document and/or Comment
Stephen Mencik
ACS
--
 
Gene Thurston
AmberPoint
--
 
fred carter
AmberPoint
--
 
Frank Siebenlist
Argonne National Laboratory
Can attend either, prefer Austin
 
William Perry
Aventail Corp
--
 
sli sli
Aventail Corp
--
 
Per Vorm
BEA Systems, Inc.
--
 
S Garimel
BEA Systems, Inc.
--
 
Ken Yagen
BEA Systems, Inc.
--
 
David Rieber
BEA Systems, Inc.
--
 
Daniel Engovatov
BEA Systems, Inc.
Can attend either, no preference
 
Hal Lockhart
BEA Systems, Inc.
Can attend either, prefer Austin
 
William Koenig
Bank of America
--
 
oswald eichberger
Blockade Systems Corp
--
 
Krishna Sankar
Cisco Systems, Inc.
--
 
Zahid Ahmed
CommerceOne
--
 
Ronald Jacobson
Computer Associates
--
 
Gavenraj Sodhi
Computer Associates
--
 
Peiyin Pai
Computer Associates
Can attend either, prefer Austin
 
Thomas DeMartini
ContentGuard
--
 
Hari Reddy
ContentGuard
--
 
Xin Wang
ContentGuard
--
 
Brad Gandee
ContentGuard
--
 
eddie chen
ContentGuard
--
 
Bruce Gitlin
ContentGuard
--
 
tj pannu
ContentGuard
--
 
Dale Moberg
Cyclone Commerce
--
 
Rich Salz
Datapower Technology, Inc
--
 
Gilbert Pilz
E2Open
--
 
JU HAN KIM
Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute(ETRI)
--
 
Nam Je Park
Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute(ETRI)
--
 
John Hughes
Entegrity
--
 
Tim Moses
Entrust
Can attend either, prefer Boston
 
Olivier Dubuisson
France Telecom
--
 
Toshihiro Nishimura
Fujitsu
--
 
Doug Dennington
GlueCode Software
--
 
Joe Pato
Hewlett-Packard
--
 
Yong Yan
Hewlett-Packard
--
 
Peter Huang
Hewlett-Packard
--
 
Konstantin Beznosov
Hitachi
--
 
Don Flinn
Hitachi
--
 
Kelvin Lawrence
IBM
--
 
Peter Schirling
IBM
--
 
Satoshi Hada
IBM
--
 
Michiharu Kudo
IBM
Can attend either, prefer Austin
 
Michael McIntosh
IBM
Can attend either, prefer Austin
 
Paula Austel
IBM
Can attend either, prefer Austin
 
Kate Wang
IONA
--
 
igor balabine
IONA
--
 
Masahito KAWAMORI
Individual
--
 
Rex Brooks
Individual
--
 
Naoto Kamouchi
Individual
--
 
Preston Werntz
Individual
--
 
Max Voskob
Individual
--
 
Gabriel Lawrence
Individual
--
 
Leon Gommans
Individual
--
 
Sacha Schlegel
Individual
--
 
Anders Tell
Individual
--
 
M. Paramasivam
Microsoft Corporation
--
 
Rebekah Lepro
NASA
Can attend either, prefer Austin
 
Takashi Kojo
NEC Corporation
--
 
Yuji Furusawa
NTT USA
--
 
Von Welch
National Center for Supercomputing Applications
Can attend either, no preference
 
Marc Chanliau
Netegrity, Inc.
--
 
Graeme Lunt
Nexor Ltd.
--
 
Ed Reed
Novell
--
 
Willem de Pater
Novell
--
 
Jeff Lomas
OASIS
--
 
Jeff Bohren
OpenNetwork
--
 
Ramana Turlapati
Oracle
--
 
Simon Godik
Overxeer
Can attend either, prefer Austin
 
Bill Parducci
Overxeer
Can attend either, prefer Austin
 
Robert Griffin
RSA Security
--
 
Rob Philpott
RSA Security
--
 
David Warren
RSA Security
--
 
Yoichi Kanai
Ricoh Company, Ltd.
--
 
Edward Coyne
Science Applications International Corporation
Can only attend Boston
 
Suresh Damodaran
Sterling Commerce
--
 
Jeff Hodges
Sun Microsystems
--
 
Monica Martin
Sun Microsystems
--
 
gary ellison
Sun Microsystems
--
 
Sean Mullan
Sun Microsystems
--
 
Aravindan Raganathan
Sun Microsystems
--
 
Uday Subbarayan
Sun Microsystems
--
 
Pirasenna Thiyagarajan
Sun Microsystems
--
 
sekhar vajjhala
Sun Microsystems
--
 
Subra Kumaraswamy
Sun Microsystems
--
 
Ken Woods
Sun Microsystems
--
 
Anne Anderson
Sun Microsystems
Can attend either, prefer Boston
 
Seth Proctor
Sun Microsystems
Can only attend Boston
 
hhsi hhsi
Sybase
--
 
Polar Humenn
Syracuse University
Can only attend Boston
 
Pavel Zavora
Systinet
--
 
Joe Phelan
The Boeing Company
--
 
Archie Reed
TruLogica, Inc.
--
 
Edward Hong
VISA International
--
 
Phillip Hallam-Baker
Verisign
--