< Home | Return to Ballot listing

Ballot Details    TC Member Ballot View
Face-To-Face Date Options

Which dates would you be able to attend an EM TC face-to-face meeting in Stafford (hosted by Battelle)? If you can attend either, please check both.

 [ ]  August 17 and 18
 [ ]  September 14 and 15
Opening:   Monday, 12 July 2004 @ 09:00 pm EDT
Closing:   Monday, 19 July 2004 @ 09:00 pm EDT
Group:   OASIS Emergency Management TC
Ballot has closed.

Voting Details

Voting Summary

Options with highest number of votes are bold

Option # Votes % of Total
August 17 and 18 4 44%
September 14 and 15 5 56%
Eligible members who have voted: 7 of 57 12%
Eligible members who have abstained: 0 of 57 0%
Eligible members who have not voted: 50 of 57 88%

Voting Details

Voter Company VoteReference Document and/or Comment
Jack Zhang
Beijing Harmony Technologies Co, Ltd
--
 
Gary Ham
Disaster Management Interoperability Services
August 17 and 18
September 14 and 15
 
Rob Torchon
E Team
--
 
David Danko
ESRI
--
 
William Schroeder
ESRI
--
 
Chris Branton
IEM
--
 
Jerry Weltman
IEM
--
 
Gary Poindexter
Individual
--
 
Rex Brooks
Individual
--
 
Charles Campbell
Individual
--
 
Barry Schaeffer
Individual
--
 
Richard Carlton
Individual
--
 
Andre Hiotis
Individual
--
 
Nasseam Elkarra
Individual
--
 
Len Bullard
Individual
--
 
Preston Werntz
Individual
--
 
John Silva
Individual
--
 
Steve Ollis
Individual
--
 
carl mattocks
Individual
--
 
Kwasi Speede
Individual
--
 
Eleanor Robinson
Individual
--
 
Jeffrey Ricker
Individual
--
 
Paul Embley
Individual
--
 
Maurice McGinley
Individual
--
 
Patrick Hogan
Individual
--
 
Bob Wyman
Individual
--
 
Konstantin Wilms
Individual
August 17 and 18
 
Art Botterell
Individual
August 17 and 18
September 14 and 15
 
Allen Wyke
Individual
September 14 and 15
 
Walid Ramadan
Individual
September 14 and 15
 
John Aerts
LA County Information Systems Advisory Body
--
 
John Ruegg
LA County Information Systems Advisory Body
--
 
Kim Lambert
LMI Government Consulting
--
 
John Dias
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
--
 
Louis Lagonik
Lockheed Martin
--
 
Tom Merkle
Lockheed Martin
August 17 and 18
 
Bona Nasution
MTG Management Consultants, LLC.
--
 
Paul Denning
Mitre Corporation
--
 
Rick Tucker
Mitre Corporation
--
 
Jeff Berg
Motorola
--
 
Lawrence Freudinger
NASA
--
 
Carl Reed
Open GIS Consortium (OGC)
--
 
Stephen Jepsen
Oracle
--
 
Marc Connolly
Oracle
--
 
Matthew Dovey
Oxford University
--
 
Arne Berre
SINTEF
--
 
Hong-Eng Koh
Sun Microsystems
--
 
Joyce Kern
Sungard Availability Services
--
 
mark benemerito
Sungard Availability Services
--
 
Michael Thompson
The Boeing Company
--
 
Thomas Bui
The Boeing Company
--
 
Eliot Christian
US Department of the Interior
--
 
David Roberts
Unisys Corporation
--
 
Brian Pattinson
Unisys Corporation
--
 
Jeff Kyser
Warning Systems, Inc.
--
 
Elysa Jones
Warning Systems, Inc.
September 14 and 15
 
Dave Robinson
Wells Fargo
--