< Home | Return to Ballot listing

Ballot Details    TC Member Ballot View
September F2F Ballot extension

Extending Ballot for Sept F2F dates. Assume the meetings start noon the first day to noon the last day.

 [ ]  Sept 15-17
 [ ]  Sept 17-19
 [ ]  Sept 22-24
 [ ]  Sept 24-26
 [ ]  Sept 29-Oct 1
 [ ]  All
 [ ]  None
 [ ]  no-op1
 [ ]  no-op2
 [ ]  other
Opening:   Tuesday, 19 August 2003 @ 04:00 pm EDT
Closing:   Friday, 22 August 2003 @ 04:00 pm EDT
Group:   OASIS Web Services Distributed Management (WSDM) TC
Ballot has closed.

Voting Details

Voting Summary

Options with highest number of votes are bold

Option # Votes % of Total
Sept 15-17 3 13%
Sept 17-19 5 21%
Sept 22-24 2 8%
Sept 24-26 1 4%
Sept 29-Oct 1 1 4%
All 0 0%
None 0 0%
no-op1 4 17%
no-op2 4 17%
other 4 17%
Eligible members who have voted: 6 of 54 11%
Eligible members who have abstained: 0 of 54 0%
Eligible members who have not voted: 48 of 54 89%

Voting Details

Voter Company VoteReference Document and/or Comment
Steve Tuecke
Argonne National Laboratory
--
 
Komal Mangtani
BEA Systems, Inc.
--
 
Gavenraj Sodhi
Computer Associates
--
 
Davanum Srinivas
Computer Associates
--
 
Paul Lipton
Computer Associates
Sept 15-17
Sept 17-19
Sept 22-24
Sept 24-26
 
Sekhar Sarukkai
Confluent Software
--
 
Didier Guzzoni
Confluent Software
--
 
Alistair Farquharson
Digital Evolution
--
 
Andre Srinivasan
E2Open
--
 
Dave Spicer
Flamenco Networks, Inc.
--
 
Shishir Garg
France Telecom
--
 
Veena Subrahmanyam
Hewlett-Packard
--
 
Pankaj Kumar
Hewlett-Packard
--
 
Zulah Eckert
Hewlett-Packard
Sept 15-17
Sept 17-19
Sept 29-Oct 1
other
 
nicolas catania
Hewlett-Packard
Sept 17-19
no-op1
no-op2
other
 
Judi Cowell
Hewlett-Packard
Sept 17-19
no-op1
no-op2
other
 
Yutaka Kudo
Hitachi
--
 
Motoaki Hirabayashi
Hitachi
--
 
Tyky Aichelen
IBM
--
 
Stephen White
IBM
--
 
Scott Hinkelman
IBM
--
 
Carroll Fulkerson
IBM
--
 
Sanjay Bose
IBM
--
 
Thomas Studwell
IBM
Sept 15-17
Sept 22-24
no-op1
no-op2
 
Pyounguk Cho
IONA
--
 
Damian McGrath
IONA
--
 
Clifford Thompson
Individual
--
 
Hedy Alban
Individual
--
 
Alex Ceponkus
Individual
--
 
Matthew Dovey
Individual
--
 
Winston Bumpus
Individual
--
 
Sanjeev Kumar
Individual
--
 
Ajay Gummadi
Individual
--
 
Keith Weng
Individual
--
 
Karl Schopmeyer
Individual
--
 
Abhijit Sharma
Individual
--
 
Andreas Dharmawan
Individual
--
 
Muhamed Aganagic
Intel
--
 
Paul Denning
Mitre Corporation
--
 
Nobu Tanaka
NEC Corporation
--
 
Gil Kirkpatrick
NetPro
--
 
Ed Reed
Novell
--
 
Ed Day
Objective systems
--
 
Alok A. Srivastava
Oracle
--
 
Jeff Hodges
Sun Microsystems
--
 
Uday Subbarayan
Sun Microsystems
--
 
Richard Spellman
Sun Microsystems
--
 
Sheldon Finkelstein
Sun Microsystems
Sept 17-19
no-op1
no-op2
other
 
Kirk Fallbacher
Swingtide, Inc.
--
 
Himagiri Mukkamala
Sybase
--
 
Nicholas Antzoulis
Tibco
--
 
Darran Rolls
Waveset Technologies
--
 
Prasad Yendluri
webMethods, Inc.
--
 
Matthew Green
webMethods, Inc.
--